Korean Actor : Sexiest Actor …..orang cakap kat aku lar….

Hyun Bin

 

Name: 현빈 / Hyun Bin (Hyeon Bin)
Real name: 김태평 / Kim Tae Pyung (Gim Tae Pyeong)
Profession: Actor and model
Birthdate: 1982-Sep-25
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 184cm
Weight: 74kg
Star sign: Libra
Blood type: B
Family: Older brother
Talent agency: Star M Entertainment
Education: Jungang University (acting major)
Hobbies: Swimming, playing basketball and watching plays

 

TV Series

Secret Garden (SBS, 2010)
Friend, Our Legend (2009)
The World That They Live In (KBS2, 2008)
The Snow Queen (KBS2, 2006)
My Name is Kim Sam-Soon (MBC, 2005)
Ireland (MBC, 2004)
Nonstop 4 (MBC, 2003)
Bodyguard (KBS2, 2003)

Movies

Late Autumn (2010)
I’m very Happy (2008)
A Millionaire’s First Love (2006)
Daddy Long Legs (2005)
Spin Kick (2004)
Shower (2002)

Awards

2010 SBS Drama Awards: Top Ten Stars Award (Secret Garden)
2010 SBS Drama Awards: Netizen Popularity Award
2010 SBS Drama Awards: Best Couple Award with Ha Ji Won (Secret Garden)
2010 SBS Drama Awards: Top Excellence Award, Actor – Drama Special (Secret Garden)
2006 KBS Acting Awards: Popularity Award (The Snow Queen)
2006 KBS Drama Awards: Netizen Award (The Snow Queen)
2006 KBS Acting Awards: Best Couple Award with Sung Yu Ri (The Snow Queen)
2006 42nd Baeksang Awards: Most Popular Award
2005 MBC Drama Awards: Top Excellence Award (for My Name is Kim Sam-Soon)
2005 MBC Drama Awards: Popularity Award (Best Actor for My Name is Kim Sam-Soon)
2005 MBC Drama Awards: Best Couple Award (with Kim Sun Ah)
2004 MBC Drama Awards: Popularity Award (Best Newcomer for Ireland)
2004 MBC Drama Awards: Broadcasting & Entertainment Special Award

Related Photo

(if you have any Hyun Bin pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

                      

p/s : kawan aku minat kat dia nie….hensem dia ckp….tak tau la….

credits : http://star.koreandrama.org/?p=172

About ignatiusjohn

Universiti Malaysia Sabah, Industrial Chemistry Final year student Twitter : https://twitter.com/IgnatiusMicky Facebook : http://www.facebook.com/Ignatius John

Posted on November 27, 2011, in Fashion, korean, myself, Universiti Malaysia Sabah and tagged , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: