Blog Archives

Korean Actor : Sexiest Actor …..orang cakap kat aku lar….

Hyun Bin

 

Name: 현빈 / Hyun Bin (Hyeon Bin)
Real name: 김태평 / Kim Tae Pyung (Gim Tae Pyeong)
Profession: Actor and model
Birthdate: 1982-Sep-25
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 184cm
Weight: 74kg
Star sign: Libra
Blood type: B
Family: Older brother
Talent agency: Star M Entertainment
Education: Jungang University (acting major)
Hobbies: Swimming, playing basketball and watching plays

 

TV Series

Secret Garden (SBS, 2010)
Friend, Our Legend (2009)
The World That They Live In (KBS2, 2008)
The Snow Queen (KBS2, 2006)
My Name is Kim Sam-Soon (MBC, 2005)
Ireland (MBC, 2004)
Nonstop 4 (MBC, 2003)
Bodyguard (KBS2, 2003)

Movies

Late Autumn (2010)
I’m very Happy (2008)
A Millionaire’s First Love (2006)
Daddy Long Legs (2005)
Spin Kick (2004)
Shower (2002)

Awards

2010 SBS Drama Awards: Top Ten Stars Award (Secret Garden)
2010 SBS Drama Awards: Netizen Popularity Award
2010 SBS Drama Awards: Best Couple Award with Ha Ji Won (Secret Garden)
2010 SBS Drama Awards: Top Excellence Award, Actor – Drama Special (Secret Garden)
2006 KBS Acting Awards: Popularity Award (The Snow Queen)
2006 KBS Drama Awards: Netizen Award (The Snow Queen)
2006 KBS Acting Awards: Best Couple Award with Sung Yu Ri (The Snow Queen)
2006 42nd Baeksang Awards: Most Popular Award
2005 MBC Drama Awards: Top Excellence Award (for My Name is Kim Sam-Soon)
2005 MBC Drama Awards: Popularity Award (Best Actor for My Name is Kim Sam-Soon)
2005 MBC Drama Awards: Best Couple Award (with Kim Sun Ah)
2004 MBC Drama Awards: Popularity Award (Best Newcomer for Ireland)
2004 MBC Drama Awards: Broadcasting & Entertainment Special Award

Related Photo

(if you have any Hyun Bin pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

                      

p/s : kawan aku minat kat dia nie….hensem dia ckp….tak tau la….

credits : http://star.koreandrama.org/?p=172

Jang Geun Suk

Name: 장근석 / Jang Geun Suk
Profession: Actor, Singer, Model
Birthdate: 1987-Aug-04
Height: 182cm
Weight: 63 kg
Star sign: Leo
Blood Type: A
Education: Bangsan High
Hobby: Listening to music, cooking, target shooting

TV Series

Mary Stayed Out All Night (KBS2, 2010)
You’re Beautiful (SBS, 2009)
Beethoven Virus (MBC, 2008)
Hong Gil Dong (KBS2, 2008)
Hwang Jin Yi (KBS2, 2006)
Alien Sam (2006) 
Lovers in Prague (SBS, 2005) 
Nonstop 4 (MBC, 2003)
Daemang (SBS, 2002) 
Orange (SBS, 2002)

Movies

You Pet (2010)
Itaewon Murder Case / Itaewon Salinsageon (2009)
Members of the Funeral (2008)
Baby and Me (2008)
Do Re Mi Fa So La Ti Do (2008)
Going Crazy Waiting (2007)
Happy Life (2007)
One Missed Call Final (2006)

Awards

2010 KBS Drama Awards: Netizens’ Award (Mary Stayed Out All Night)
2010 KBS Drama Awards: Best Couple Award with Moon Geun Young (Mary Stayed Out All Night)
2010 Yahoo! Asia Buzz Awards: Top Buzz Male Korea Star Award & the Top Buzz Male Asia Star Award
2010 Baeksang Awards : Male Popularity Award (Itaewon Murder Case)
2009 SBS Drama Awards: Teens’ Star Award (Actor) – You’re Beautiful
2009 SBS Drama Awards: Netizens’ Popularity Award – You’re Beautiful
2008 MBC Drama Awards: New Actor Award – Beethoven Virus
2008 KBS Drama Awards: Popularity Award (Actor)- Hong Gil Dong
2008 SBS 44th Annual Baeksang Arts Awards – Best New Actor (Movie- The Happy Life)
2006 KBS Performance Awards: Best Couple Award (With co-star Ha Ji Won)
MNet TOP 100 Charming Guys Who are Single
MNet Top 100 Adorable Males (2006): # 29
MNet Top 100 Must Have Males (2007): # 3
2007 KBS Drama Awards: Sung Yuri & Jang Geun Suk best couple actress
2008 KBS Drama Award: Hong Gil Dong – Jang Geun Suk & Sung Yuri best couple actress

Related Photo

 

JGS1 JGS2 JGS3 JGS4 JGS5 JGS6 JGS7 JGS8 JGS9 JGS10 JGS11 JGS12 JGS13 JGS14 JGS15