Blog Archives

Korean Actor : Sexiest Actor …..orang cakap kat aku lar….

Hyun Bin

 

Name: 현빈 / Hyun Bin (Hyeon Bin)
Real name: 김태평 / Kim Tae Pyung (Gim Tae Pyeong)
Profession: Actor and model
Birthdate: 1982-Sep-25
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 184cm
Weight: 74kg
Star sign: Libra
Blood type: B
Family: Older brother
Talent agency: Star M Entertainment
Education: Jungang University (acting major)
Hobbies: Swimming, playing basketball and watching plays

 

TV Series

Secret Garden (SBS, 2010)
Friend, Our Legend (2009)
The World That They Live In (KBS2, 2008)
The Snow Queen (KBS2, 2006)
My Name is Kim Sam-Soon (MBC, 2005)
Ireland (MBC, 2004)
Nonstop 4 (MBC, 2003)
Bodyguard (KBS2, 2003)

Movies

Late Autumn (2010)
I’m very Happy (2008)
A Millionaire’s First Love (2006)
Daddy Long Legs (2005)
Spin Kick (2004)
Shower (2002)

Awards

2010 SBS Drama Awards: Top Ten Stars Award (Secret Garden)
2010 SBS Drama Awards: Netizen Popularity Award
2010 SBS Drama Awards: Best Couple Award with Ha Ji Won (Secret Garden)
2010 SBS Drama Awards: Top Excellence Award, Actor – Drama Special (Secret Garden)
2006 KBS Acting Awards: Popularity Award (The Snow Queen)
2006 KBS Drama Awards: Netizen Award (The Snow Queen)
2006 KBS Acting Awards: Best Couple Award with Sung Yu Ri (The Snow Queen)
2006 42nd Baeksang Awards: Most Popular Award
2005 MBC Drama Awards: Top Excellence Award (for My Name is Kim Sam-Soon)
2005 MBC Drama Awards: Popularity Award (Best Actor for My Name is Kim Sam-Soon)
2005 MBC Drama Awards: Best Couple Award (with Kim Sun Ah)
2004 MBC Drama Awards: Popularity Award (Best Newcomer for Ireland)
2004 MBC Drama Awards: Broadcasting & Entertainment Special Award

Related Photo

(if you have any Hyun Bin pics want to share with other fans, please write down the link of the photo inside your comments, Thanks)

                      

p/s : kawan aku minat kat dia nie….hensem dia ckp….tak tau la….

credits : http://star.koreandrama.org/?p=172

Advertisements

Drama Kegilaan Ramai : Secret Garden…termasuk admin….

Secret Garden

 

Title: 시크릿 가든 / Sikeurit Gadeun / Secret Garden
Chinese Title : 秘密花园
Genre: Romance, comedy, fantasy, melodrama
Episodes: 20 + 1 Special
Broadcast network: SBS
Broadcast period: 2010-Nov-13 to 2011-Jan-22
Air time: Saturday & Sunday 21:45

Synopsis

The drama tells the story of Kim Joo Won (Hyun Bin), an arrogant and eccentric CEO who maintains the image of seeming perfection, and Gil Ra Im (Ha Ji Won), a poor and humble stuntwoman whose beauty and body are the object of envy amongst top actresses. Their accidental meeting, when Joo Won mistakes Ra Im for actress Park Chae Rin, marks the beginning of a tense, bickering relationship, through which Joo Won tries to hide a growing attraction to Ra Im that both confuses and disturbs him. To complicate matters further, a strange sequence of events results in them swapping bodies.

Cast

Hyun Bin as Kim Joo Won
Ha Ji Won as Gil Ra Im
Yoon Sang Hyun as Choi Woo Young/Oska (Joo Won’s cousin)
Kim Sa Rang as Yoon Seul
Lee Philip as Im Jong Soo
Lee Jong Suk as Han Tae Ssun
Yoo In Na as Im Ah Young
Kim Ji Sook as Moon Yeon Hong
Park Joon Geum as Moon Boon Hong
Kim Sung Oh as Kim Sung Woo (Joo Won’s secretary)
Choi Yoon So as Kim Hee Won (Joo Won’s sister)
Kim Sung Kyum as Moon Chang Soo
Lee Byung Joon as Park Bong Ho
Sung Byung Sook as Park Bong Hee
Yoon Gi Won as Choi Dong Kyu
Yoo Seo Jin as Lee Ji Hyun
Kim Gun as Yoo Jong Heon
Baek Seung Hee as Park Chae Rin
Jang Seo Won as Hwang Jung Hwan
Kim Dong Gyoon as director
Kim Mi Kyung as guest house ahjumma
Song Yoon Ah as herself (cameo)
Lee Joon Hyuk as himself (cameo)
Beige (베이지) (cameo)
Baek Ji Young as herself (cameo, ep 13)
Han Ye Won as Cherry (cameo, ep 15)
Son Ye Jin as herself (cameo, ep 20)
Kang Chan Yang (강찬양)
Kim Sung Hoon

Production Credits

Producer: Oh Se Kang
Director: Shin Woo Chul, Kwon Hyuk Chan
Screenwriter: Kim Eun Sook

Awards

2011 Korea Drama Festival Awards: Daesang
2010 SBS Drama Awards: Top Excellence Award, Actor – Drama Special (Hyun Bin)
2010 SBS Drama Awards: Top Excellence Award, Actress – Drama Special (Ha Ji Won)
2010 SBS Drama Awards: Netizen Popularity Award – Drama
2010 SBS Drama Awards: Netizen Popularity Award (Hyun Bin and Ha Ji Won)
2010 SBS Drama Awards: Best Couple Award (Hyun Bin and Ha Ji Won)

Episode Ratings

Date Episode Nationwide Seoul
2010-11-13 1 16.1 (2nd) 16.5 (2nd)
2010-11-14 2 15.0 (5th) 15.6 (4th)
2010-11-20 3 17.9 (2nd) 18.9 (1st)
2010-11-21 4 20.0 (3rd) 20.8 (3rd)
2010-11-27 5 25.4 (1st) 26.3 (1st)
2010-11-28 6 25.2 (3rd) 25.6 (3rd)
2010-12-04 7 24.2 (2nd) 24.7 (1st)
2010-12-05 8 24.6 (3rd) 24.8 (2nd)
2010-12-11 9 27.0 (1st) 27.8 (1st)
2010-12-12 10 28.0 (2nd) 28.7 (2nd)
2010-12-18 11 27.0 (1st) 28.2 (1st)
2010-12-19 12 28.2 (2nd) 29.2 (2nd)
2010-12-25 13 24.4 (2nd) 25.0 (2nd)
2010-12-26 14 26.5 (3rd) 27.1 (2nd)
2011-01-01 15 23.0 (1st) 29.3 (1st)
2011-01-02 16 23.9 (1st) 29.9 (1st)
2011-01-08 17 23.8 (1st) 30.0 (1st)
2011-01-09 18 27.4 (1st) 34.1 (1st)
2011-01-15 19 29.1 (1st) 35.0 (1st)
2011-01-16 20 31.4 (1st) 38.6 (1st)
2011-01-22 Special 15.9 (4th) 19.9 (4th)

Source: TNS Media Korea

Related Photo

                                         

 

p/s : rasanya 10 kali aku tengok drama ini…tetap juga maintain best….hahahahaha

credits to : http://www.koreandrama.org/?p=3599